TIBC LOGO 2.png

TIBC 2020 WINNERS

Professional Oriental Solo Category

1st Place

2nd Place & People’s Choice

3rd Place

Fiore
Fiore

1st Place Winner

Betty
Betty

2nd Place & People’s Choice

Azza
Azza

3rd Place

1/1

Fiore

Betty

Azza

Professional Oriental Ensemble Category

AURORA
AURORA

1st Place Winners

Al Taw'am
Al Taw'am

2nd Place & People's Choice

rwz jamira
rwz jamira

3rd Place

1/1

AURORA

Al Taw'am

rwz jamira

1st Place

2nd Place & People's Choice

3rd Place

Fusion Solo Category

Maya
Maya

1st Place Winner

RENA
RENA

2nd Place & People's Choice

Tina Afsana
Tina Afsana

3rd Place

1/1

Maya

RENA

Tina Afsana

1st Place

2nd Place & People's Choice

3rd Place

Fusion Ensemble Category

D-JB☆SeeK
D-JB☆SeeK

1st Place Winners

Sahaja CoCo
Sahaja CoCo

2nd Place

ANTICA
ANTICA

3rd Place

yuumi&yuuko
yuumi&yuuko

People's Choice

1/1

1st Place 

2nd Place

3rd Place

People's Choice

D-JB☆SeeK  

Sahaja CoCo

ANTICA

yuumi&yuuko

Non-Professional Oriental Solo Category

Nami
Nami

1st Place Winner & People's Choice

maisha
maisha

2nd Place

Saasya
Saasya

3rd Place

1/1

1st Place & People's Choice

2nd Place

3rd Place

Nami

maisha

Saasya

Non-Professional Oriental Ensemble Category

1st Place & People’s Choice

2nd Place

3rd Place 

ZLATA
ZLATA

1st Place & People’s Choice

Cassava
Cassava

2nd Place

Negma
Negma

3rd Place

1/1

ZLATA

Cassava

Negma

Senior Oriental Solo Category

xuemei
xuemei

1st Place Winner & People’s Choice

SACHIKO
SACHIKO

2nd Place

kaoru
kaoru

3rd Place

1/1

xuemei

SACHIKO

kaoru

1st Place & People’s Choice

2nd Place

3rd Place 

Senior Oriental Ensemble Category

Amar
Amar

1st Place Winners

Mileree
Mileree

2nd Place & People’s Choice

PNG
PNG

3rd Place

1/1

Amar

Mileree

PNG

1st Place

2nd Place & People's Choice

3rd Place 

Kids / Junior Oriental Solo Category

Shigehisa Norika
Shigehisa Norika

1st Place Winner & People's Choice

Shigehisa Norika
Shigehisa Norika

2nd Place

kiha
kiha

3rd Place

1/1

Airi

Shigehisa Norika

kiha

1st Place & People's Choice

2nd Place 

3rd Place 

Kids / Junior Oriental Ensemble Category

Pure Bellydance School
Pure Bellydance School

1st Place Winners

NAL
NAL

2nd Place & People's Choice

D-JB☆smiley
D-JB☆smiley

3rd Place

1/1

Pure Bellydance School

NAL

D-JB☆smiley

1st Place 

2nd Place & People's Choice

3rd Place 

Freestyle Category

1st Place 

3rd Place & People’s Choice

 2nd Place 

Sae
Sae

1st Place Winner

Ayura
Ayura

2nd Place

Mixolydian
Mixolydian

3rd Place & People's Choice

1/1

Sae

Ayura

Mixolydian

"Live" Drum Solo Category

創 X Ribo Maïssa
創 X Ribo Maïssa

1st Place Winners & People's Choice

Juno
Juno

2nd Place

RT
RT

3rd Place

1/1

1st Place & People’s Choice

 2nd Place 

3rd Place

創 X Ribo Maïssa

Juno

RT

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS OF TIBC 2020

Professional Oriental Solo

1st Place : Fiore

2nd Place : Betty

3rd Place : Azza

People's Choice : Betty

Fusion Solo

1st Place : Maya

2nd Place : RENA

3rd Place : Tina Afsana

People's Choice : RENA

Non-professional Oriental Solo

1st Place : Nami

2nd Place : maisha

3rd Place : Saasya

People's Choice : Nami

Senior Oriental Solo
1st Place : xuemei

2nd Place: SACHIKO

3rd Place : kaoru

People's Choice : xuemei

Professional Oriental Ensemble

1st Place : ​AURORA 

2nd Place : Al Taw'am

3rd Place : rwz jamira

People's Choice : Al Taw'am

Fusion Ensemble

1st Place : D-JB☆SeeK  

2nd Place : Sahaja CoCo

3rd Place : ANTICA

People's Choice : yuumi&yuuko

Non-professional Oriental Ensemble

1st Place : ZLATA

2nd Place : Cassava

3rd Place : Negma

People's Choice : ZLATA

Senior Oriental Ensemble

1st Place : Amar

2nd Place : Mileree

3rd Place : PNG

People's Choice : Mileree

Kids/Junior Oriental Solo

1st Place : Airi

2nd Place : Shigehisa Norika 

3rd Place : kiha

People's Choice : Airi

Freestyle  Solo/Ensemble

1st Place : Sae

2nd Place : Ayura

3rd Place : Mixolydian

People's Choice : Mixolydian

Kids/Junior Oriental Ensemble

1st Place : Pure Bellydance School

2nd Place : NAL 

3rd  Place : D-JB☆smiley

People's Choice : NAL 

Live Drum Solo

1st Place : 創 X Ribo Maïssa

2nd Place : Juno

3rd Place : RT

People's Choice : 創 X Ribo Maïssa

TIBC Flyer Banner.jpg